Room 1 Infants Daily Schedule
06:30 – 08:30 Arrival Time/Breakfast
08:30 – 09:00 Diapering
09:00 – 09:30 Floor Time/Tummy Time
09:30 – 10:00 AM snack/bottles
10:00 – 10:30 Diapering/Nap prep time
10:30 – 12:00 Nap Time
12:00 – 12:30 Lunch
12:30 – 01:00 Diapering/Clean Up
01:00 – 01:30 Art/Sensory Play
01:30 – 02:00 Motor Skills
02:00 – 02:30 Snack/Music
02:30 – 03:00 Cleanup/ Diapering
03:00 – 03:30 Afternoon Nap/Quiet Time
03:30 – 04:00 Dramatic Play
04:00 – 04:30 Floor Play/Free Time/Tummy Time
04:30 – 05:00 Diapering
05:00 – 06:00 Quiet Time/ get ready to go
room 1 - 1
Room 2 Infants Daily Schedule
06:30 – 08:30 Arrival Time/Breakfast
08:30 – 09:00 Diapering
09:00 – 09:30 Floor Time/Tummy Time
09:30 – 10:00 AM snack/bottles
10:00 – 10:30 Diapering/Nap prep time
10:30 – 12:00 Nap Time
12:00 – 12:30 Lunch
12:30 – 01:00 Diapering/Clean Up
01:00 – 01:30 Art/Sensory Play
01:30 – 02:00 Motor Skills
02:00 – 02:30 Snack/Music
02:30 – 03:00 Cleanup/ Diapering
03:00 – 03:30 Afternoon Nap/Quiet Time
03:30 – 04:00 Dramatic Play
04:00 – 04:30 Floor Play/Free Time/Tummy Time
04:30 – 05:00 Diapering
05:00 – 06:00 Quiet Time/ get ready to go
Room 2- 1
Room 3 Class Schedule
06:30 – 09:00 Arrival
09:00 – 09:30 Snack
09:30 – 10:15 Art/Song/Story Time
10:15 – 11:00 Outside/Free Play
11:00 – 11:30 Lunch/Wash hands
11:30 – 02:00 Nap / Waking Up
02:00 – 02:45 Snack/ Clean-Up
02:45 – 03:15 Story Time / Prepare for Outside
03:00 – 03:45 Outside / Free Play
03:45 – 04:00 Clean up from Outside
04:00 – 06:00 Departures
Room 3 - 1
Schedule
06:30 – 09:00- Centers/Free Play/Clean up
09:00 – 09:30- Outside Play
09:30 – 09:45- Snack
09:45 – 10:00- Circle Time
10:00 – 10:40- Sensory/Center Play
10:40 – 11:00- Art
11:00 – 11:15- Circle time (wind-down and read books)
11:15 – 11:45- Lunch
11:45 – 02:00- Naptime
02:00 – 02:30- Snack
02:30 – 03:30- Outside Play
03:30 – 04:00- Free Play
04:00 – 04:30- Snack
04:30 – 06:00- Afternoon activities and departures
*Diapers are checked every hour and the children are changed every 2 hours or as needed*
*In the case of inclement weather outside play is substituted with tunnel play, indoor slide, movies etc.*
Room 4-2
Room 5a Daily Schedule
06:30 – 08:30  Drop off/Free Play
08:30 – 09:00  Morning snack/Transition to Morning Circle Time
09:00 – 09:30 Morning Circle
09:30 – 10:30 Guided Practice Activities
Monday:     Language Arts (Reading/Writing)
Tuesday:    Science/Cooking
Wednesday:  Math
Thursday:   Art
Friday:     Social Science/Music and Movement
10:30 – 11:15  Outdoor Time
11:15 – 11:25  Prepare for lunch
11:25 – 11:45  Lunch
11:45 – 12:00  Prepare for nap
12:00 – 02:00  Nap
02:00 – 02:15  Transistion to afternoon snack
02:15 – 02:30  Afternoon snack
02:30 – 03:00  Afternoon circle
03:00 – 03:15  Transition to outdoor play
03:15 – 03:45  Outdoor play
03:45 – 04:15  Large group activity
04:15 – 04:30  Independent reading/puzzles/manipulatives
04:30 – 05:15  Centers
05:15 – 05:30  Evening snack
05:30 – 06:00  Clean up/Pick up
room 5 - 3
Kids Town Learning Center Room 6 Daily Schedule
06:30 – 07:30 Drop off
07:30 – 08:30 Small Group Play and Learning Groups
08:30 – 09:00 AM Snack/Bathroom
09:00 – 09:15 Pledge of Allegiance / Morning Report
09:15 – 11:00 Daily Lessons and Activities
11:00 – 11:15 Bathroom
11:15 – 11:45 Lunch
11:45 – 12:15 Outdoor Play
12:15 – 02:00 Nap
02:00 – 02:45 Bathroom / PM Snack
02:45 – 03:30 Group time review/Afternoon Project
03:30 – 03:45 Bathroom
03:45 – 04:30 Outdoor Play
04:30 – 05:00 Small Group Play and Learning Groups
05:00 – 05:30 Bathroom / Class Clean Up
05:30 – 06:00 Departure
room 6 - 1
Classroom 7 Daily Schedule
06:30 – 08:30 Arrival, breakfast, centers
08:30 Snack
08:45 Morning Warm Up
09:00 Circle time, Weather, Calendar, Songs, New  Concepts/Daily Info.
09:45 – 10:10 Phonics
10:20 -10:40 Monday – Art
Tuesday- Science
Wednesday – Social Studies
Thursday – Computers
Friday – Music
11:00 – 11:30 Guided Reading
11:30 – 12:00 Outside time
12:00 – 12:30 Lunch
12:30 – 01:30 Quiet Time, Quiet Reading
01:30 – 02:00 Math
02:00 – 02:30 Individual Reading
02:30 – 03:00 Review
03:00 – 06:00 After School Program
room 7 - 8
Room 8 Totally Awesome Twos Daily Schedule
06:30 – 08:00 Welcome Time Finish breakfast from home Free Play
08:00 – 08:20 Clean-Up Time Wash-Up Time Diaper/Potty Time
08:20 – 08:45 Snack Time
08:45 – 09:00 Sign Language (Monday/Wednesday)
08:45 – 09:00 Spanish (Tuesday/Thursday)
09:00 – 09:45 Circle Time Music Stories Calendar/Weather ABC’s and 123’s Colors Language Skills Arts and Crafts
09:45 – 10:15 Wash-Up Time Wash-Up Time Diaper/Potty Time
10:15 – 11:00 Outside Time
11:00 – 11:15 Wash-Up Time
11:15 – 11:45 Lunch Time
11:45 – 12:00 Wash-Up Time Wash-Up Time Diaper/Potty Time
12:00 – 02:00 Nap Time
02:00 – 02:30 Clean-Up Time Wash-Up Time Diaper/Potty Time
02:30 – 03:00 Snack Time
03:00 – 03:45 Outside Time
03:45 – 04:15 Clean-Up Time Wash-Up Time Diaper/Potty Time
04:15 – 05:00 Centers with review of Morning Lessons
05:00 – 06:00 Good-Bye Time
room 8 - 3